École Handsworth Secondary
North Vancouver School District
​​​​​​​​​​​List of Donors
​
​​THANK Y​OU DONORS!

50% Sold

List of Donors ($500 or more) as of May 21, 2022

The Alam-Izadnegahdar Family

Amy Amantea

The Andrews Family

Shannon Barnes

David Beare

Beare Family & Friends

The Bennett Family

The Benning Family

The Bernardi/Pirie Family

Nicholas Burian - Tech Crew of 2014 - The Shocking Tale of Kathryn Grey

Colleen Buyers, Celeste Pelc & Richard Walton

The Caddick Family

The Cameron Family

The Carruthers Family

Carswell/Bosinger/Gagan Grad 2022

Nancy Chen

The Coles Downie Family

Paul and Judi Cooper

Delanys Coffee (DELANYS IN EDGEMONT VILLAGE)

The Cross Family

Tayla, Zoey and Jazmyn Doyle

The Dunn-Thompson Family

The Elkabir Family

The Endres Family

Mason and Russell Ferguson

The Finlay Family

Frid & Freed Family

The Gadsby Family
Tara Gallagher Harris & Rosemary Gallagher

Olivia Gallie, Olivia Maher '03 & Dylan Maher '00

The Gibbard Family

The Gourley/Fisher Family

Grad Class of 1971

Grad Class of 1990

Grad Class of 2022

Alex, Jim, Liam, Georgia & Callum Graham

The Gregg Family

The Grigg Family

The Hagen Family

The Hanson Family: Alexandra, Jessica & Lucas Grad Class 2018

The Hawkins Family

Megan Hingson & Family

The Horak Family

Elizabeth Isabelle

Maureen Johnson (Beare)

Clayton Jones

Mackenzie Konkin

The Konkin Family

The Lahiffe Hasinoff Family

The Lauringson and Beck Families Grad Classes of 1970, 2001 and 2005

Tatina Lee

The Leslie Family

Yi Li

The Li Family

Tracey, Ian, Brandon & Rhys Lloyd

The MacDonald Family

The McDougall Family

The MacKay Family

Jana, Jason, Brennan & Mairen Madill

The Majawa Family

Carole & Daniel Mayrand

The McAlpine/Bratty Family

McInnes Family

The Milley Family

The Montgomery Family Grad 1990, 2023 & 2025

Maggie Murch
NV Brick Squad

Kevin & Joanna O'Callaghan

Nora, Fiona, Roger, Molly & Michael O'Callaghan

Brent Olthuis Law Corporation

Brent Olthuis & Sonia Han

Pam and Gerry O'Sullivan

Partow Family

The Piekaar Family

Power Family

Mme. Power's Grade 6/7 Class (Cleveland Elementary)

Caroline Ramsay & Cam Lusztig

The Reemeyer Family

RGF Integrated Wealth Management

Friends and Family of Matthew Robertson

The Roos Family

Ava Maria Safai, Heather Deris, Fred Safaei and Ava Music & Art Centre Ltd.

The Shier Family

The Silcock Family

Nicole Skuggedal

The Stanley Cupcakes

STENSON HOMES

The Strickland-Duffy Family

Tech Team of 2019

Mark Underhill

The Underhill-Young Crew - Grad Classes: 2022, 2023, 2025 and 2026

The Wah-Keith Family

Jeffrey & Angel Wang

Kim, Matt, Connor & Ethan Ward

Carolyn & Paul Warner

The Wedges

James Weng, Grad 2017

Kathleen Whyte & Family

The Winch Family

The Wright Family

Glen Wyatt & Family

Bowen Xiao

Yueqi (Evan) Yu / The Yu Family / Grad Class of 2022

The Zhou Family

The Zhou/Li Family

2004 Handsworth Improv Team & National Improv Champs!

 (Peter, Lindsay, Justin, John, Maegan, Mica & Will)

​If you donated but do not see your name on the list,​

Please report omissions, correction, or changes to hssperformingarts@gmail.com

Also, please check to see if you filled out the Dedication Form below.

(Fill out AFTER Donate payment is complete)

https://forms.office.com/Pages/ResponsePage.aspx?id=RtUantX4ek-GDic4Z6NToKQ-pn56NlVMnAoAtRfkrNZUQTdPUE8wM1NSOEtHU1hHRE5IVE5VU0M1Sy4u



​





Take your seat vertical scroll small.png











Take Your Seat
Seat Naming Campaign
Take your seat thermometer May 21.png


​